Project Description

Sapindus mukorossi extract bulk powder cheap price wholesale

sapindus mukurossi fruit extract

English name:sapindus mukorossi extract

Appearance: Fine Yellow Brown powder

Part Used: seed

Specifications:10:1

Size: 100% pass 80mesh

What is saponaria officinalis extract?

Sapindus is a genus of about five to twelve species of shrubs and small trees in the Lychee family, Sapindaceae, native to warm temperate to tropical regions in both the Old World and New World. The genus includes both deciduousand evergreen species. Members of the genus are commonly known as soapberries or soapnuts because the fruit pulp is used to make soap. The generic name is derived from the Latin words saponis, meaning “soap,” and indicus, meaning “of India.”

What is sapindus mukorossi extract good for?

1.Sapindus mukorossi extract has strong decontamination capability, readily biodegradable and no harmful residues, easy to wash, no smell, little skin irritation, can be used for skin cleansing (bath, wash, wash, shampoo), washing clothes and cars and so on, so it is an excellent raw material shampoo, cosmetics and various biological detergents;

2.Sapindus saponaria extract has a strong reduction of surface tension effect on human skin has antibacterial cosmetic, bactericidal anti inflammatory, antidandruff itching, acne freckle, whitening, prevention and treatment of skin diseases and other effects;

3.Sapindus mukurossi fruit extract is a good pesticide emulsifier, cotton aphids, spider mites and other insects and sweet potatoes Jinhua have good killing effect;

4.Sapindus mukurossi extract have anti-tumor, anti-viral, anti fungal, lowering blood pressure and other pharmacological effects;

5.Sapindus mukurossi peel extract can significantly reduce the volume and concentration of gastric acid, which has the potential to treat acute gastric ulcer

What is sapindus mukorossi extract used for?

1. Sapindus mukorossi Extract is applied in manufacturing of hand-washing detergent, shampoo, body lotion, soap and other cosmetic products.

2. Sapindus saponaria extract is used to make pesticide emulgator.

3. Sapindus mukurossi fruit extract is used to make medicine against cancer, virus, funcgus and lowering blood pressure.

4. Sapindus Mukorossi Extract is used as a natural active surfactant for dissolving pollutants

Products with similar efficacy

tea polyphenols for skin care