Project Description

1.What is sodium ascorbyl phosphate?

Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is a water-soluble cosmetic whitening additive.

Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is white or pale yellow powder.

It is soluble in water, propylene glycol and glycerin; but it’s almost insoluble in ethanol.

2.Is sodium ascorbyl phosphate a vitamin c derivative?

Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate (SAP) is a stable vitamin C derivative.

It is processed from vitamin C as a raw material.

3.Is sodium ascorbyl phosphate good for skin?

Yes,Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate (SAP) is good for skin.

Sodium ascorbyl phosphate can suppress the enzyme activation of tyrosine, revert the melanin, dispel coloring spot and whiten skin.

Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is an effective oxygen free radical scavenger.

It protects skin from UV rays, and enhances photo-protective property of sunscreens.

4.How to use sodium ascorbyl phosphate powder?

SAP is water-soluble and should be used at a concentration between 1-5%.

It should be added at the end of the formulation process.

5.Where to buy sodium ascorbyl phosphate?

Buying from us is a good choice.

Our sodium ascorbyl phosphate is good quality,affordable price.

Other skin care powders are available too.