Project Description

Kojic acid dipalmitate powder skin whitening for sale

kojic acid dipalmitate powder

Product Name:Kojic Acid Dipalmitate

Appearance:off white powder

CAS:79725-98-7

MF:C38H66O6

MW:618.927

Purity:99%min

What is Kojic Acid Dipalmitate?

Kojic acid dipalmitate is modified kojic acid derivative,which not only overcomes the instability to light, heat and metallic ion, but also keeps the inhibitory tyrosinase activity and prevents the forming of melanin.

Kojic dipalmitate owns stable chemical property. It will not turn yellow for oxidation, metallic ion, illumination and heating. As fat soluble skin whitening agent,it is easier to be absorbed by skin.

What function does Kojic acid dipalmitate have?

(1)Kojic Acid Dipalmitate powder offers more efficacious skin lightening effects. Compared with Kojic Acid, Kojic Acid Dipalmitate markedly enhances the inhibitory effects on tyrosinase activity, which prohibits the formation of melanin.

(2)Kojic Acid Dipalmitate for skin is light and heat stable, while kojic Acid tends to oxidize over time.

(3)Kojic Acid Dipalmitate for sale is stable within a wide pH range of 4-9, which procides flexibility to formulators.

(4)Kojic Acid Dipalmitate does not turn brown or yellow over time for two reasons. First, Kojic Acid is not stable to light and heat, and tends to oxidize, which results in color change (often yellow or brown). Second, Kojic Acid tends to chelate with metal irons, which often results in color change. On the contrary,Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is stable to pH, light, heat and oxidation, and does not complex with metal ions, which lead to color stability.

Which field does Kojic Acid Dipalmitate applied?

1.Kojic acid dipalmitate powder is a new skin whitening agent,it can prevent the formation of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrase, effective ratio can be up to 80%,so it have a evidently whitening effect and the effect is stronger than the kojic acid dipalmitate.

2.Kojic Acid dipalmitate for skin is widely used in whiten cosmetic applied as a skin lightening agent due to its potential to inhibit the enzyme tyrosinase. Tyrosinase is necessary for the synthesis of melanin, which offers skin its coloring.

3.Kojic Acid dipalmitate also has antibacterial, antifungal and antioxidant attributes. It can protect against fruits from turning brown and is also applied to preserve the pink and red shade of seafood.

4.Kojic Acid dipalmitate powder can also be used in antibiotic synthetic intermediate products, agriculture plant tutelage and chemical reagent, ect.

Products with similar efficacy

sodium ascorbyl phosphate powder