Project Description

Hops extract powder humulus lupulus for sleep cheap price

hops extract powder

Product Name:Humulus lupulus extract(pi jiu hua)
Other name:Hops Flower Extract,snake twist, yeast, and hops
Latin Name:Humulus lupulus L.
Botanical origin:Humulus lupulus
Part of plant used:Flower
Active ingredients:Flavonoid,Xanthohumol
Appearance:Yellow-brown Fine Powder

What is hops extract?

Humulus lupulus (common hop or hop) is a species of flowering plant in the Cannabaceae family, native to Europe, western Asia and North America. It is a dioecious, perennial, herbaceous climbing plantwhich sends up new shoots in early spring and dies back to a cold-hardy rhizome in autumn. Strictly speaking it is a bine rather than a vine, using its own shoots to act as supports for new growth.

Humulus Lupulus Extract includes one ingredient xanthohumol, Xanthohumol has been reported to have sedative property, Antiinvasive effect, estrogenic activity, cancer-related bioactivities, antioxidant activity, stomachic effect, antibacterial and antifungal effects in recent studies.

What is hops extract good for?

1. Hops extract powder is beneficial for insomnia and nervousness;

2. Hops flower extract is valuable as a support for the nervous system;

3. Hops bud extract can also help to stimulate appetite , dispel flatulence, and relieve intestinal cramps;

4. Hops dry extract can be usefully combined with valerian for coughs and nervous spasmodic conditions;

5 .Hops extract humulus also has diuretic properties and can be taken for various problems with water retention and excess uric acid;

6.The hormonal effect of hops (humulus lupulus) extract were noticed when female gatherers of the plants got their menstrual cycles early.

What is hops extract used for?

1. Hops (humulus lupulus) extract can be applied in food field, adding brewing beer hops extact when brewing beer, due to its volatile oil so it has fragrant odor, and having antiseptic effect;

2. Hops flower extract can be applied in pharmaceutical field, for the treatment of acute tuberculous exudative pleurisy, tuberculosis and tuberculoid leprosy;

3. Hops extract powder can be applied in health product field,brewing beer hops extract to be made into capsule can effective relieve the tension of menopause, upset, anxiety and other symptoms.

Products with similar efficacy

ginger extract 5 gingerols