Project Description

Goji berry extract powder polysaccharides for sale

goji berry fruit extract

Product name:lycium barbarum Extract
Latin Name: Lycium barbarum
Other Name: Goji Extract; Wolfberry Extract
Family: Solanaceae
Part of Plant Used: Fruit
Active Ingredients: Polysaccharides
Product Specification:10-50% Polysaccharides
Appearance: Brown Red Powder

What is goji berry extract?

Goji berry is a rich source of nutrients and amino acids. It contains 18 amino acids, 21 trace minerals and several vitamins and minerals.

It has six times more amino acids than bee pollen, 500 times more Vitamin C by weight than oranges, more iron than spinach, and more Beta carotene than carrots.

Goji berry contains minerals like Calcium and Magnesium, and Vitamins B1, B2, B6 and Vitamin E, normally found in grains and seeds and rarely in fruits.

In addition, these berries contain many complex compounds and phytonutrients. High levels of protein content (13% of these berries are protein – higher than whole wheat), and antioxidants are other nutrient highlights.

In addition, Goji berries contain Beta-sitosterol, Betaine, and essential fatty acids. With all this nutrition packed into it, it is small wonder that these berries have a great medicinal and health value.

What is goji berry extract good for?

1. Lycium barbarum Extract have anti-tumor & neutralizing the side effects of chemotherapy function

2. Goji Berry extract powder have Anti-fatigue & enhancing body immune system function

3. Goji berries extract can Maintain retina health & improve vision

4. Goji berry fruit extract have bestire brain & improve memory ability

5. Reducing blood pressure & balancing blood sugar

6. Goji Berry powder Polysaccharides can Lower cholesterol and obesity crisis, & losing weight

7.Support healthy liver function & adjuvant treatment of chronic hepatitis, cirrhosis

What is goji berry extract powder used for?

1.Applied in food field,goji berry extract powder is mainly used in beverage,liquor and foods;

2.Applied in cosmetics industry,goji fruit extract can prevent skin aging and improve skin elasticity;

3.Applied in pharmaceutical field,goji berry extract for sale made into tablets, capsule and granule to treat cancer, hypertension, cirrhosis and other diseases.

Products with similar efficacy

dihydromyricetin for sale