Project Description

Garlic extract allicin bulk powder blood thinner for sale

garlic extract antifungal

Product Name: Garlic Extract / Garic Powder
Other Name: S-Allyl acrylo-1-sulphinothioate
Latin name: Allium Sativum L.
Part: Bulb (fresh, 100% Natural)
Specification: Straight Powder
0.2%~2% Allicin (Odorless)
0.25%~5% Alliin (Odorless)
Form: White to off white crystalline powder
Extraction Method: Water/ethanol

What is Garlic extract?

Garlic extract Granular is Liliaceae, Allium bulbs medicine.Garlic plant in spring,the summer harvest, bar, suspension and ventilated place, dried spare. June leaf blight excavation, removal of sediment,ventilation, air dry or bake until the skin dry.

Garlic is spherical or short conical outside off-white or pale brown the membranous scaly skin, stripped of scale leaves, 6 to 10 garlic cloves, wheel born in the stems around the stem base coils, raw majority fibrous roots. Each clove of garlic outsourcing film, strip the film, that see white, thick, fleshy scales.Garlic has a strong smell and spicy taste.

What function does Garlic extract have?

1, Antibacterial sterilization.

Escherichia coli, Salmonella, Staphylococcus aureus, Shigella, typhoid bacillus, pneumococcus, streptococcus,and other harmful bacteria inhibit and kill the effect on beneficial bacteria such as Lactobacillus casei had no inhibitory effect.

2, Increasing food attractants.

Dissemination of unique garlic flavor, a sense of appetite for animal production,so that the rapid ingestion; also increased after intake of gastric secretion and gastric motility, promoting digestion.

3, Detoxification.

Garlic extract allicin can significantly reduce mercury, cyanide, nitrite toxicity and other harmful materials.

4, Mold deworming.

Garlic extract antifungal effectively kill a variety of mold, mildew significant effect, inhibiting the growth of maggots,flies to reduce farm hazards, extended shelf life of feed to improve the breeding environment.

5, Improve meat quality.

Animal intakes, the quality of its meat, eggs increased significantly reduce the original stench, the taste more delicious.

6, Lower cholesterol levels.

In serum, egg yolk and liver cholesterol content decreased.

Which field does Garlic extract applied?

1.Garlic extract allicin applied in food field, it is mainly as a functional food additives used in cookie, bread, meat products and so on;

2.Garlic extract bulk applied in health product field, it is often made into capsule to lower blood pressure and blood-fat;

3.Garlic extract buy applied in pharmaveutical field, it is mainly used in treating bacterial infection, gastroenteritis and cardiovascular diseases;

4.Garlic dry extract applied in feed additive field, it is mainly used in feed additive for protecting the poultry, livestock and fishes against the disease.