Project Description

Ashwagandha extract bulk powder withanolides for sleep

ashwagandha extract withanolides

Other Name:Ashwagandha P.E., Withania somnifera

Latin Name: Withania somnifera

Part of the Plant Used: Root

Product Specification : 10:1, 1%-10% withanolides

Appearance: Brown powder

Extract Method: HPLC,TLC

What is ashwagandha extract?

Ashwagandha, also known as winter cherry, is a powerful medicinal herb that has incredible adaptogenic properties that can significantly reduce stress related conditions such as adrenal fatigue, adrenal exhaustion, and heart and kidney problems.

Ashwagandha is a rich source of minerals including zinc, iron, calcium, magnesium, vanadium, copper, and cobalt. It is an effective immune boosting herb that has the ability to increase white blood cell count and prepare the body to produce antigens to fight against different infections and allergies. Ashwagandha is also excellent for improving the function of the brain and neurotransmitters which can aid neurological conditions such as brain fog, migraines, tremors, tics & spasms, restless leg syndrome, chronic nerve pain, and shingles .

What is ashwagandha extract good for?

1.Ashwagandha Extract is traditionally used in case of spermatorrhoes, loss of strength, seminal debility and as a growth promoter

2.Ashwagandha Extract possess remarkable antibacterial, antitumour, antiarthritic, anti inflammatory properties. immunosuperssive properties

3.Ashwagandha Extract exhibits antistress, hypotensive, antispasmodic, bradicardic, and respiratory stimulant activities

4.Ashwagandha Extract promotes sound sleep, provides protection against environmental free radicals, nourishment of the cells and works as rejuvenate

What is ashwagandha extract used for?

1. Applied in food field, ashwagandha extract withanolides is mainly used as food additives for colorant and health care.

2. Applied in cosmetic field, ashwagandha extract powder is mainly used to whitening, anti-wrinkle and UV protection.

3. Applied in pharmaceutical field, ashwagandha with withanolides is made into capsules to prevent cancer.

Products with similar efficacy

kavalactones sleep aid